Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. PHILPOTT #1182 250524067 37.312312 -93.069915 11/13/2025 1:19PM WEBSTER J RD, 5 MILES NORTHEAST OF STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL BRINES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 NO MARSHFIELD, MO AMICA MUTUAL INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 SERIOUS NO MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TWO TREES.