| TROOPER A.C. MORAN (868) | 250523820 | 0 | 0 | 11/13/2025 | 10:45AM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND JEFF CO BOULEVARD AT TELEGRAPH ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 JEEP WRANGLER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | ARNOLD, MO | FARM BUREAU | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 GMC YUKON | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO IVES TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | YES | ARNOLD, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | MINOR | YES | ARNOLD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON JEFF CO BOULEVARD, STOPPED IN A TURN LANE WHEN THE YELLOW ARROW BEGAN FLASHING AND PROCEEDED TO MAKE A TURN AT THE INTERSECTION AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. ELLISTON (763) AND ARNOLD POLICE DEPARTMENT