Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J C COOKSEY 266 250523564 36.82517 -89.45356 11/13/2025 7:55AM MISSISSIPPI MO-B IN DOGWOOD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HEPPE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO TRAVELLERS NORTHBOUND
2 2014 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HEPPE'S ADULT MALE 79 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE FOR CARE BY SPOUSE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE ONE.