Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. A.S. HUSKEY (781) 250523173 0 0 11/12/2025 7:30PM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 67 NORTH OF WOODLAWN DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 TESLA MODEL S MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 UNKNOWN ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2001 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES PARK HILLS, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON

Misc. Information

DRIVER #2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2 CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO STRIKE VEHICLE #2.