Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LACY (313) 250523060 0 0 11/12/2025 5:55PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 AT INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES ST. CHARLES, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES UNIVERSITY CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
3 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 76 NO ST. ANN, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES UNIVERSITY CITY, MO DRIVER PATTONVILLE FIRE RESUCE AND EMS TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST CHARLES

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #3 AND #2 WERE STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION. DRIVER #1 FAILED TO SEE THE STOPPED VEHICLES AND STEERED TO THE LEFT STRIKING THE MEDIAN WALL. FORCE OF IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE #1 TO STRIKE VEHICLE #2, AND IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE #2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE #3.. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. O'SULLIVAN (453).