Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.W. HENLEY #727 250522725 37.2720833 -93.282583 11/12/2025 2:55PM GREENE FARM ROAD 159, 1 MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 FORD TRANSIT VAN TOTAL YATE'S BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES AURORA, MO OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
1 2003 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX NORTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN.