Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B A. HALL #347 250522644 36.531417 -93.245622 11/12/2025 2:00PM TANEY US-65, 5 MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 MERCEDES BENZ MINOR SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 64 YES OMAHA, AR SOUTHERN FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 2007 NISSAN ALTIMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 64 YES EVERTON, AR SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES EVERTON, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO BY TCAD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP LIGHT; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.