Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B. L. CROCKETT #486 250521399 37.33708 -94.12315 11/11/2025 4:20PM JASPER RT K, 5 MILES EAST OF JASPER, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 GMC SIERRA TOTAL S AND S WRECKER ADULT MALE 23 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 FORD F-150 TOTAL S AND S WRECKER ADULT MALE 56 YES CARTHAGE, MO UNION INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2; VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.