Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.A.ALCORN #210 ASSISTED BY SGT. M.L.SCHLIEF #1435 AND MCIU SGT. E.J. GANIME #389 250521346 36.6639 -90.520091 11/11/2025 3:42PM BUTLER US 160 AND HIGHWAY C E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT FEMALE 28 YES SILVA, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
1 2014 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES MYRTLE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 SERIOUS YES SILVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
2 ADULT FEMALE 65 FATAL YES PATTERSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO BUTLER COUNTY MORGUE
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 SERIOUS YES MYRTLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. OCCUPANT OF VEHICLE 2 PRONOUNCED BY DOCTOR ANIL NADEPELLI AT 1611. TROOP E FATALITY NUMBER 54 FOR 2025