Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. K.R. SANDERS #636 250521232 36.9758 -94.0798 11/11/2025 2:15PM NEWTON HWY. JJ, 2 MILES SOUTH OF WENTWORTH, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CAN-AM 800 UTV MODERATE VEHCILE WAS PRIVATELY TOWED ADULT MALE 40 NO WENTWORTH, MO NATIONWIDE SOUTHBOUND
2 2007 TOYOTA TUNDRA MODERATE VEHCILE WAS PRIVATELY TOWED ADULT MALE 63 YES PIERCE CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR NO WENTWORTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CARTHAGE, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 OVERTOOK VEHICLE 1; VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO VEHICLE 2.