Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP L.C.PRUIETT 432 250520973 36.55671 -89.95546 11/11/2025 11:15AM DUNKLIN MO-25 AT MALDEN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WALKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES BERNIE,MO SHELTER MUTUAL WESTBOUND
2 2005 LINCOLN TOWN CAR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DIXIE TOWING ADULT MALE 75 YES MILLERSVILLE,MO SHELTER SOUTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES MILLERSVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN DEXTER,MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATHWAY OF VEHICLE TWO