Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.M. JOHNSON 358 250520942 38.3123806 -91.559005 11/11/2025 11:00AM GASCONADE MO-28 AT LOEB RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY TRIPLE L TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES ROSEBUD, MO UNKNOWN WEST
2 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 56 YES BOURBON, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES ROSEBUD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY WASHINGTON BY OWENSVILLE EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE TWO WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC TO MAKE A LEFT TURN IN THE WESTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE ONE WASTRAVELING IN THE WESTBOUND LANE, DID NOT STOP AND IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO.