Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT E R KESSLER (890) 250520727 0 0 11/11/2025 7:58AM JEFFERSON 17537 ROUTE T C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 RAM 3500 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 UNKNOWN DESLOGE MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR UNKNOWN DESLOGE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON COUNTY

Misc. Information

IT HAS BEEN UNDETERMINED HOW THIS CRASH OCCURRED. ROUTE T WAS CHECKED 2 MILES IN EACH DIRECTION FROM 15737 ROUTE T AND NO DISCERNABLE PATH OFF THE ROADWAY WAS CLEAR. THE 2022 RAM HAD EXTENSIVE DAMAGE DOWN THE DRIVER'S SIDE AND FRONT WHERE HE CLEARLY STRUCK TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR A D POGUE (725)