| TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950) | 250520408 | 0 | 0 | 11/10/2025 | 7:40PM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 235.6 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | TOTAL | VOGELGESANG'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | ROSE, OK | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 KENWORTH | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 69 | YES | EDGARTOWN, MA | GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | SERIOUS | YES | ROSE, OK | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY ST LOUIS HOSPITAL BY ARCH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MINOR | YES | ROSE, OK | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY ST LOUIS HOSPITAL BY ST CLAIR AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS MERGING ONTO EB I-44 FROM THE REST AREA. VEHICLE #2 WAS MERGING FROM LEFT TO RIGHT. VEHICLE #2 WAS EB I-44 IN THE LEFT LANE, STRUCK VEHICLE #1'S TRAILER AND BECAME LODGED UNDERNEATH. VEHICLE #1 DROVE TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER WITH VEHICLE #2 STILL LODGED UNDERNEATH THE TRAILER. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. W. SERVAIS (989)