Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.L. ELLEDGE #396 250520058 37.400833 -93.105535 11/10/2025 2:40PM GREENE FARM ROAD 235 1 MILE EAST OF FAIR GROVE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL TOWED BY WADES TOWING OF BUFFALO, MO ADULT FEMALE 70 YES FAIR GROVE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 SERIOUS YES FAIR GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED.