Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. R. MORRIS #874 250519900 36.6631388 -94.524569 11/10/2025 12:47PM MCDONALD PATTERSON CREEK RD 5 MILES WEST OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 POLARIS GENERAL XP MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES ANDERSON, MISSOURI NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES ANDERSON, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER