Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.L. HOLLIDAY (447) 250519468 38.79466 -92.31734 11/10/2025 7:32AM BOONE NORTHBOUND ROUTE MM NORTH OF E LEO SMITH ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES HARTSBURG, MO USAA INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2016 KIA FORTE MODERATE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES ASHLAND, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES ASHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO BOONE HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AS VEHICLE 1 EXITED A PRIVATE DRIVE AND ATTEMPTED TO A MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1 ON THE LEFT SIDE.