Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER D.J. BITTICK (393) 250519405 0 0 11/10/2025 5:49AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT INTERSTATE 170 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BOLIN TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BERKELY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRIC TO SSM HEALTH-DEPAUL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT INTERSTATE 170 IN LANE THREE. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST BLOCKING LANE ONE AND TWO OF WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT INTERSTATE 170. ASSISTED BY CPL. P.T. HARMS (1133) AND BERKELY POLICE DEPARTMENT.