| TPR S J WILGUS /982/ | 250519358 | 38.5425277 | -94.163944 | 11/09/2025 | 11:45PM | CASS | MO 70 NORTH OF E 315TH | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 FORD ESCORT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | BRIGHTON, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | SERIOUS | YES | BRIGHTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY GARDEN CITY FIRE AND EMS TO BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO 7. VEH #1 LEFT THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE MEDIAN OVERTURNING, AND CAME TO REST ON THE NORTHBOUND SIDE. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.