Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L J COMBS 350 250519308 0 0 11/09/2025 9:00PM DOUGLAS MO 76, 6 MILES WEST OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE MODERATE TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO WEST PLAINS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH