Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173). 250519289 0 0 11/09/2025 8:48PM ST. FRANCOIS SOUTHBOUND US 67 NORTH OF COMMONWEALTH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOYDS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO FARMINGTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE ANOTHER VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AFTER FAILING TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT HAND CURVE IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY DEPUTIES.