Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR LITTLE #441 250519228 0 0 11/09/2025 7:11PM MONROE MO 15 5 MILES SOUTH OF PARIS B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES PARIS, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 MODERATE YES PARIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MINOR YES PARIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES PARIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES PARIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES PARIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID A DEER. DRIVER 1 THEN OVERCORRECTED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT MATTINGLY #587, THE MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND PARIS FIRE DEPARTMENT.