Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT MCGIVNEY #366 250518781 0 0 11/09/2025 12:50PM KNOX MO-156 1 MILES EAST OF NOVELTY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED BY HUNTER TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES EDINA, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR NO EDINA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY CONSERVATION AGENT SNEAD #CC256 AND KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.