Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/ 250518237 39.3684194 -94.538469 11/08/2025 11:07PM CLAY MO-92 AT MT OLIVET RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 FORD FOCUS MODERATE TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 20 YES LIBERTY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2005 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 29 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR NO KEARNEY,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NRAD TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 29 NONE YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NRAD TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO.