| MSGT MATTINGLY #587 ASSISTED BY CPL MILLER #935, THE RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND THE RANDOLPH COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, | 250518235 | 0 | 0 | 11/08/2025 | 11:06PM | RANDOLPH | US 63 APPROXIMATELY 2 MILES SOUTH OF MOBERLY | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 GMC SIERRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING OF CAIRO | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | NOVELTY, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING OF CAIRO | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | FAIRFIELD, IA | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | NO | NOVELTY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MODERATE | YES | FAIRFIELD, IA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | SERIOUS | YES | FAIRFIELD, IA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
| 2 | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | FATAL | EXEMPT | FAIRFIELD, IA | OCCUPANT | UNBORN BABY OF PASSENGER IN VEHICLE 02 |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS EASTBOUND ON COUNTY ROAD 2610 CROSSING US 63, VEHICLE 02 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US 63. VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AND DROVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02.