Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. DUDLEY #459 250518033 37.079989 -92.751117 11/08/2025 8:35PM WEBSTER RTE K, 4 MILES S OF SEYMOUR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 POLARIS PRO XP NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 32 NO CLEAR LAKE, MN COUNTRY FINANCIAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK SERIOUS NO BLOOMINGTON, IL PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE UNK SERIOUS NO BLOOMINGTON, IL PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY COX AIRCARE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

PRIVATE PROPERTY CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN 1 AND 2 WERE TRYING TO UPRIGHT VEHICLE 1 AT THE SAME TIME THAT DRIVER 1 ENTERED THE VEHICLE TO ASSIST. THE THROTTLE ON VEHICLE 1 GOT STUCK AND THE VEHICLE TOOK OFF CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO STRIKE PEDESTRIAN 1 AND 2.