| MSGT D.H. BROWN #241 | 250517775 | 37.8908888 | -93.544277 | 11/08/2025 | 5:16PM | HICKORY | US 54 IN WEAUBLEAU | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY VAN | MODERATE | BUCKNERS TOWING, WEAUBLEAU, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | NO | HUMANSVILLE, MO | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 NISSAN SENTRA | MODERATE | BUCKNERS TOWING, WEAUBLEAU, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | YES | COLLINS, MO | KASMANN INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | MINOR | YES | COLLINS, MO | DRIVER | CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND AND MADE A U-TURN. VEHICLE 2, ALSO WESTBOUND, SAW VEHICLE 1 BEGIN TO TURN, AND CHANGED LANES TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK.