| TPR. N. J. MEDRANO /858/ | 250517651 | 38.7742111 | -93.607977 | 11/08/2025 | 4:00PM | JOHNSON | EASTBOUND US-50 WEST OF NE 175 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 KAWASAKI NINJA 500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY WARRENSBURG AUTO & TRUCK TOWING TO THEIR LOT | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | SEDALIA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 FORD F350 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MODERATE | YES | SEDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ACTIVELY PASSING OTHER MOTORISTS BY WEAVING IN BETWEEN RIGHT AND LEFT LANES. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN SLOWING DOWN TO TURN LEFT ONTO NE 175TH RD CROSSOVER. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2'S TRAILER AS VEHICLE 2 WAS PARTIALLY IN THE CROSSOVER AND ITS TRAILER WAS STILL IN THE LEFT LANE. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.