Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER S.T. BRUENGER (505) 250517158 0 0 11/08/2025 10:24AM LINCOLN MISSOURI HIGHWAY W AT HIGHWAY JJ C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY JACKSON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES WENTZVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
1 2015 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JACKSON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO ELSBERRY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 SERIOUS YES ELSBERRY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 SERIOUS YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE SAINT LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 SERIOUS NO ELSBERRY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY W AND VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON HIGHWAY V. VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE TWO ENTERED INTO THE PATHWAY OF VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY CPL. BECHAUD (163) AND LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.