Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. W. BREMER /155/ 250516453 38.4001055 -93.835686 11/07/2025 8:12PM HENRY MO-7 1/2 MILE SOUTHWEST OF COUNTY RD NW 501 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY GARY'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 29 YES KANSAS CITY, MO ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL BY GOLDEN VALLEY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER CROSSING THE ROADWAY.