| TPR J. H. THOMPSON (927) | 250516442 | 0 | 0 | 11/07/2025 | 8:08PM | DAVIESS | 250TH ST JUST NORTH OF KEY AVE - 2 MILES EAST OF JAMISON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1992 SUZUKI RM250 | MODERATE | REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 32 | NO | .JAMESPORT, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | SERIOUS | NO | .JAMESPORT, MO | DRIVER | TRANPSORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO LIFEFLIGHT TO TRUMAN MEDICAL. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON 250TH ST IN DAVIESS COUNTY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER AND RAN OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.