Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B. R. HILIARD (468) 250516403 0 0 11/07/2025 7:40PM NODAWAY US-71 AT MO-AB - 5 MILES NORTH OF MARYVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY SCHNEIDER'S OF CLARINDA. ADULT MALE 27 YES CLARINDA, IIOWA STATE FARM INS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES NEW MARKET, IOWA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC OF MARYVILLE.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON A WESTBOUND PORTION OF US-71 NORTHBOUND WHEN A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP WEST OF THE CRASH SCENE. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.