Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.D. VAUGHT #1451 250516209 36.763994 -94.057859 11/07/2025 5:13PM BARRY SANTEE STREET IN WHEATON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1967 DODGE DART MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 NO ROCKY COMFORT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2021 POLARIS RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 NO PURDY, MO SPECIALTY RISK EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR NO ROCKY COMFORT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX HEALTH HOSPITAL IN MONETT, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #2 AFTER VEHICLE #2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE.