| TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) | 250515677 | 0 | 0 | 11/07/2025 | 12:20PM | ST. LOUIS | I-70 WESTBOUND, WEST OF MO-141 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2020 JEEP WRANGLER | MINOR | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | ROOT | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2025 WESTERN STAR 47X | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | YES | TROY, MO | MISSOURI AUTO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 FORD ECOSPORT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | MINOR | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | MINOR | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH - ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST. CHARLES |
Misc. Information
THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER AND SLID ACROSS LANES ONE, TWO AND THREE INTO LANE FOUR. DRIVER 3 BEGAN TO SLOW DOWN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. E. LACY (313) AND TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923).