| TPR. C. A. GATES (324) | 250515623 | 0 | 0 | 11/07/2025 | 11:47AM | JEFFERSON | MO-30 AT HIGH RIDGE BOULEVARD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 CHEVROLET EXPRESS | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | BALLWIN, MO | CINCINNATI CASUALTY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | MODERATE | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 DROVE THROUGH A STEADY RED LIGHT AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 WITH ITS FRONT.