Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. R.D.OWENS #813 250514696 36.82488 -89.96913 11/06/2025 6:30PM STODDARD COUNTY ROAD 413 2 MILES NORTH OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 GMC JIMMY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D&L TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES ESSEX, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES ESSEX, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED