Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. E.M.WESTMORELAND #1445 250514581 36.1836 -89.6584 11/06/2025 5:21PM WAYNE US 67 SOUTHBOUND AT SILVA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 KIA RONDO TOTAL 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES MEXICO, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 FATAL YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

LATE FATALITY - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - PRONOUNCED AT ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL ON NOVEMBER 16, 2025 BY DR EMILY BLANFORD AT 0040 HOURS - TROOP E FATALITY # 56 FOR 2025