Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. J. RUDY (902) 250514439 0 0 11/06/2025 3:57PM CARTER US 60 IN ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX TOTAL BROOKS TOWING OF ELLSINORE (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 41 YES ELLSINORE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 1995 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL BROOKS TOWING OF ELLSINORE (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 84 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 SERIOUS YES ELLSINORE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIOLA MEDICAL CENTER.
2 ADULT MALE 84 MODERATE YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS US 60 AND PULLED OUT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.