| TPR. J. DRUM #482 | 250514197 | 37.08175 | -94.314555 | 11/06/2025 | 1:30PM | JASPER | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE MARKER 18.4 | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 DODGE 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY M&M WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | JOPLIN,MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 VOLVO CONVENTIONAL | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 58 | YES | TRENTON, OH | ACORD | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | MINOR | YES | JOPLIN,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY CARTHAGE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, WHICH CAUSED IT TO LOSE CONTROL AND OVERTURN INTO ONCOMING TRAFFIC.