Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP B. T. HART 451 250514002 36.8072004 -90.464892 11/06/2025 11:34AM BUTLER US-67 ONE MILE NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT FEMALE 26 YES FARMINGTON,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 TOYOTA SIENNA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES GREENVILLE,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE YES FARMINGTON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED 67 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO