| CPL. T.H. ELLISTON (763) | 250513968 | 0 | 0 | 11/06/2025 | 11:15AM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND MO-Z WEST OF JARVIS ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 THOMAS SCHOOL BUS | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO MCCAIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | PEVELY, MO | MUSIC (FLEET) | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | EXEMPT | HERCULANEUM, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED MY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | EXEMPT | PEVELY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED MY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS DRIVER FAILED TO NEGOTIATE CURVE TO THE LEFT, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND THE FRONT OF THE VEHICLE STRUCK A DITCH AND EARTHEN EMBANKMENT, CONTINUED BRIEFLY STRIKING A UTILITY POLE AND TREE AND RETURNED PARTIALLY TO THE DRIVING LANE. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. NORTON (634), TPR. R.A. LILLY (579), TPR. A.C.MORAN (8680, AND CVE A. BRYAN (384).