Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C GATES (324) 250513770 0 0 11/06/2025 9:30AM ST. LOUIS I-44 WEST OF I-270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY MCNAMARAS ADULT MALE 45 YES BELLEVILLE, IL NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES BELLEVILLE, IL OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY FENTON EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL.