Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.H. HENDRIX # 612 250513458 36.8675833 -94.300722 11/06/2025 5:10AM NEWTON LINDEN DRIVE / 3 MILES EAST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL POORE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 57 NO NEOSHO, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED