Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) 250513340 37.9811994 -90.767520 11/05/2025 9:30PM WASHINGTON NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 21 NORTH OF SHEPARD ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVOLET SILVERADO MINOR TOWED TO/BY ELLIOT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES POTOSI, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 FATAL EXEMPT CADET, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MORGUE BY THE WASHINGTON COUNTY CORONER

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 21. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS ON THE WEST SIDE MISSOURI 21 AND RAN INTO THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID PEDESTRIAN 1 BY SLOWING AND SWERVING TO THE RIGHT. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED ON THE SCENE AT 2143 HOURS, BY WASHINGTON COUNTY CORONER: STEVE HATFIELD. ASSISTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY DEPUTIES.