Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.T. BAIRD (196) 250513246 0 0 11/05/2025 8:10PM CRAWFORD HWY 19, 3 MILES SOUTH OF STEELVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 ACURA TL TOTAL TOWED BY MILES & SON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES STEELVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MODERATE YES STEELVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT J.R. MCCURDY (750)