Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z P BECKERMAN #139 250512805 37.540881 -89.65378 11/05/2025 3:13PM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 522 - 3 MILES NORTH OF POCAHONTAS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 KAWASAKI 125 MOTORCYCLE NONE LEFT AT SCENE ADULT MALE 73 NO JACKSON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE NO JACKSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAPE COUNTY PRIVATE AMBULANCE TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS SLOWING TO MAKE A TURN AND VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED