Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J STOMBAUGH (924) 250512617 0 0 11/05/2025 1:20PM PERRY US-61 AT BURMA LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE TOWED BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO BRAZORIA, TX GENERAL NORTH
2 2022 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES PERRYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST FRANCOIS COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER BY MERCY PERRY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED ONTO IT'S PASSENGER SIDE OFF THE ROADWAY.