| TPR H.W. HAMPTON (450) | 250512323 | 0 | 0 | 11/05/2025 | 10:40AM | COLE | US 50 AT BIG MEADOW DR | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET 3500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | BLAND, MO | VALLEY FORGE INSURANCE | NORGH |
| 2 | 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY TOEBBENS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 71 | NO | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | ASSURED PARTNERS INSURANCE | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | MINOR | YES | BLAND, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED MEDICAL ATTENTION ON SCENE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 71 | MODERATE | NO | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | COLE COUNTY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. ASSISTED BY TPR M.A. MINAREK (859), CPL O.G. IMHOFF (480), CPL B.W. MASEK (1333), AND TPR B.E. TWENTER (291)