| TPR. H. W. HAMPTON (450) | 250511986 | 0 | 0 | 11/05/2025 | 7:15AM | COLE | ROUTE U AT US 50 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 DODGE CHALLENGER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | CENTERTOWN, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2002 FORD F250 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 12 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO CAPTIAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 2 OF VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO TURN EAST ONTO US 50 FROM ROUTE U AND VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.