| TPR. E.G. TALLEUR (632) | 250511979 | 0 | 0 | 11/05/2025 | 7:12AM | FRANKLIN | HIGHWAY 50 AT OLD HIGHWAY 50 WEST | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2008 DODGE EAVENGER | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | NO | OWENSVILLE, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 FREIGHTLINER M2 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | CUBA, MO | KEY RISK | ESATBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | NO | OWENSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS STOPPED PREPARING TO TURN. DRIVER #2 FAILED TO OBSERVE THE STOPPED VEHICLE CAUSING VEHICLE #2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1.